NEW UZBEKISTAN’S DIPLOMACY: ACTIVE AND EFFECTIVE STEPS (Reflections on the active, pragmatic and open foreign policy of President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev in 2024)
2025-01-22 15742024: A Look at Uzbekistan's New Foreign Policy
External labor migration as one of the key sources of economic development of Uzbekistan
2025-01-22 1702According to the International Organization for Migration, there are currently 281 million international migrants in the world, with the number of displaced persons reaching 117 million.
Uzbekistan-UAE: Practical Development of Mutual Trust, Cooperation, and Friendship
2025-01-15 2005It is hard to imagine economic development in any country in the world where the agricultural sector does not receive special attention. The well-being of citizens in each country depends on the level of development of agriculture. Only through the development of the agricultural sector is it possible to produce the products necessary for life and beneficial for the health of the country's population, as well as to improve the system of its processing. Moreover, this contributes to an increase in the number of jobs for rural residents in remote areas.
The Role of Cultural Diplomacy on the International Stage
2025-01-15 1376From the very beginning of his tenure, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev of Uzbekistan has prioritized strengthening ties with foreign nations. Uzbekistan is steadily fostering constructive and mutually beneficial cooperation with other countries and international organizations. The practical steps in our foreign policy are rightfully recognized by representatives of the global community, international experts, and political figures from various nations, bringing us immense satisfaction.
Uzbekistan and the UAE expand horizons of mutually beneficial cooperation
2025-01-15 1268On January 13, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in the United Arab Emirates (UAE) on an official visit. The Head of our state will also participate in the Abu Dhabi Sustainability Week.
2025-01-13 940Relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) have been experiencing a period of rapid development in recent years, characterized by deepening cooperation in many areas, especially sustainable development and the green economy.
2025-01-13 1274In an era of global interconnectedness, the burgeoning partnership between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates serves as a compelling example of the transformative power of international collaboration. Over the past few years, these two nations have developed a relationship grounded in mutual respect, shared aspirations, and a commitment to innovation in public governance.