President of Uzbekistan receives Secretary General of Turkic Council
2019-10-07 5195On October 4, 2019, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Secretary General of Turkic Council Baghdad Amreyev
The President of Uzbekistan receives the UN Human Rights Council Special Rapporteur
2019-09-26 5223On September 25, 2019, the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received Diego García-Sayán, the UN Human Rights Council Special Rapporteur on the Independence of Judges and Lawyers
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirizyoyev signs decree cutting VAT
2019-09-25 5458President Shavkat Mirziyoyev today signed the Improving Uzbekistanis Tax Policy Decree cuttıng the value added tax (VAT) from 20 to 15% as of October 1, a source in the government told the Tashkent Tımes
President of Uzbekistan receives Foreign Ambassadors’ credentials
2019-09-20 5539On September 20, 2019, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the credentials of newly appointed Ambassadors of Afghanistan, India, the United Kingdom, Japan and France
Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives the President of the Asian Football Confederation
2019-09-17 6028On September 16, 2019, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received Shaikh Salman bin Ebrahim Al Khalifa, President of the Asian Football Confederation
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev receives Chairman of Russia’s State Duma
2019-09-17 5410On September 16, 2019, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a delegation of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russia
Shavkat Mirziyoyev signs the law on joining of Uzbekistan to the Turkic Council
2019-09-16 5955President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed the Law “On ratification of the Nakhichevan Agreement”, the founding document of the Turkic Council
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev laid flowers to Islam Karimov Monument
2019-09-02 6112President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Islam Karimov Memorial Complex in Tashkent on September 2, 2019, and laid a wreath at the monument to the First President, paid tribute to his blessed memory
Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Solemn Ceremony Dedicated to the 28th Anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan
541Address by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the Solemn Ceremony Dedicated to the 28th Anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan