Shavkat Mirziyoyev holds a phone call with Nursultan Nazarbayev
2020-05-08 8781On May 8, 2020, a telephone conversation took place between the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Elbasy Nursultan Nazarbayev
President of Uzbekistan signed the decree to further support country’s export activities
503On May 7, 2020 President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed the decree “On measures to further support to export activities”. According to the document, businesses delivering export products by railroad and car will receive up to 50 percent subsidies for compensation.
President of Uzbekistan notes the need for full compliance with quarantine rules
2020-05-08 7199On May 7, 2020, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference and paid particular attention to the work being carried out in the country to combat the coronavirus pandemic
President of Uzbekistan holds a phone call with President of Russia
2020-05-07 7070On May 7, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin
2020-05-06 7722On May 6, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with President of the Islamic Republic of Iran Hassan Rouhani
President of Uzbekistan talks with the President of Turkmenistan over the phone
2020-05-06 6191On May 6, 2020, a telephone conversation took place between the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: the flood has proved a bitter lesson for us
546At the start of a video conference on May 5, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev expounded once more on the efforts in progress in our country to combat the coronavirus infection as well as on the disasters in Bukhara and Syrdarya regions.
President of Uzbekistan talks with the European Council President over the phone
2020-04-20 6854On April 20, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the European Council President Charles Michel