Shavkat Mirziyoyev: There can be no economic future without digital economy
2020-09-22 11010On September 22, 2020, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a videoconference on implementation of digital economy and e-government in industries and regions
President of Uzbekistan took part in celebrations marking the 75th Anniversary of the Great Victory
2020-06-25 8832On June 24, 2020, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in Moscow celebration to mark the glorious date – the 75th Anniversary of the Great Victory
2020-06-11 9198On June 11, 2020, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held video conference talks with Suma Chakrabarti, President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visits LLC Ecokerama
474Localization, development of competition, job creation, and sources of income are the essence of the economic policy of Uzbekistan. These components are taken into account when creating enterprises.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited a new Eco Park in Sergeli district.
510During the visit to Uchtepa district on May 21, 2019, the Head of the state instructed to create more parks in districts of Tashkent and expand conditions for people’s recreation.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: We should evaluate our work through the eyes of people
521The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in the Andijan region on May 21.
The head of state visited the farm “Vodiy Bahori” in the Altynkul region, where he got acquainted with the state of development of wheat and cotton.