Uzbekistan-France: Synergy for Progress
97On March 11-13, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to France at the invitation of President Emmanuel Macron.
2025-03-11 89At the invitation of President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to this country on March 11-13.
2025-02-26 118Ensuring energy security is one of the main challenges of our time for almost every state, regardless of the level of economic development.
2025-02-25 731At the invitation of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev the Prime Minister of Pakistan Shehbaz Sharif, will pay an official visit to Uzbekistan on February 25-26.
Uzbekistan-Malaysia: Economic and cultural connections and a glimpse into the Future
2025-02-04 1442President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay an official visit to Malaysia on February 4-5 at the invitation of Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim.
Overview of Trade and Economic Cooperation Between Uzbekistan and Malaysia (+Infographics)
2025-01-28 1805The Center for Economic Research and Reforms (CERR) has prepared an infographic analyzing the key aspects of trade, economic, and investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and Malaysia over the past eight years. The infographic highlights the dynamics of trade turnover, key export and import directions, as well as investment volumes, providing insights into opportunities for further collaboration.